Explore India onefivenine
       Goralai Pada
          Maharashtra >> Thane >> Vasai

Locality Name : Goralai Pada ( गोरलाई पद )
City Name : Vasai
District : Thane
State : Maharashtra
Region : Konkan
Division : Konkan
Language : Marathi and Sindhi, Gujarati And Hindi
Elevation / Altitude: 5 meters. Above sea level
Telephone Code / Std Code: 0250

Assembly constituency : Vasai assembly constituency
Assembly MLA : Hitendra Vishnu Thakur
Lok Sabha constituency : Palghar parliamentary constituency
Parliament MP : DR. HEMANT VISHNU SAVARA
Enter Pin Code

Main Village Name : Bhuigaon Bk.

Commodities Prices : Vasai Market / Mandi


National Highways Reachable To Goralai Pada
NH48, 8.7 KM        
NH160, 42.0 KM        
       
Rivers Near Goralai Pada
Kalu, 65.0 KM        
Dahisar River, 8.6 KM        

                      About Goralai Pada

Correct below Info and add more info about Goralai Pada


Goralai Pada is a in Vasai City in Maharashtra State, India. It belongs to Konkan region . It is belongs to Konkan Division .


Mira-Bhayandar , Vasai , Nalasopara , Thane are the nearby Cities to Vasai.

Demographics of Goralai Pada

Marathi is the Local Language here.

Politics in Goralai Pada

Bharatiya Janata Party , BJP , BVA are the major political parties in this area.

Polling Stations /Booths near Goralai Pada

1)S.f.xeviers High School Saloli Room No.2
2)S.francis High School Umele Room No.1
3)S.t.high School Devtalav Ground Floor Room No.4
4)S.zeviars .high School Umele First Floor Room No. 5
5)Z. P. School Navaghar (e) Room No.2

HOW TO REACH Goralai Pada

By Rail

Naigaon Railway Station , Juchandra Railway Station are the very nearby railway station to Goralai Pada.

By Road

Vasai , Nalasopara , Virar are the nearby by towns to Vasai having road connectivity to Vasai and Goralai Pada

Pincodes near Goralai Pada

401207 ( Papdi ) , 401105 ( Bhayander East ) , 401208 ( Vasai East IE )

Govt Health Centers near Goralai Pada

1) Juchandra , Sub Center Juchandra , , KAMAN NAIGON JUCHANDRA ROAD
2) VVMC Juchandra , Juchandra urban Primary Health Center , Naigaon East ; Anand Dighe Marg , Behind Devki Hotel
3) Sasunavghar , , HIWAY MUMBAI AMDABAD ,


   Bus Stops in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more .. Add Bus Stop

   ATMs in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more ..

   Cinema Theaters in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more ..

   Temples in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more ..

   Mosques in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more ..

   Hotels ,Lodges in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more ..

   Restaurants in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more ..

   Hospitals in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more ..

   Petrol Bunks in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more ..

   Colleges in Goralai Pada,Vasai


more ..

   Schools in Goralai Pada,Vasai

more ..

   Electronic Shops in Goralai Pada,Vasai

more ..

   Super Markets in Goralai Pada,Vasai

more ..

   Local Parks in Goralai Pada,Vasai

more ..

   Police Stations near Goralai Pada,Vasai

more ..

   Governement Offices near Goralai Pada,Vasai

more ..

About Goralai Pada & History

How to reach Goralai Pada

Tourist Places Near By Goralai Pada

Schools in Goralai Pada

Colleges in Goralai Pada

Temperature & weather of Goralai Pada

places in Goralai Pada


Goralai Pada photos

More Information

Locality Talk
Post News or Events about this Locality
  Refer friends to this Locality
Choose Any of the Below Contact List





         MANUAL
Enter Your Mail id.
Your Name*: Your Email*:

______________________________________________
Enter The Mails to whoom you want to refer
Name1*: Email1*:
Name 2: Email 2:
Name 3: Email 3:
Name 4: Email 4:
SEND MAIL
Please Provide Your Batch Details
Your Joining Year:
Your Leaving Year:
Join this Village


Near Cities
Mira-Bhayandar  6 KM near     
Vasai  7 KM near     
Nalasopara  9 KM near     
Thane  12 KM near     
Near By Taluks
Vasai  0 KM near     
Nalasopara  12 KM near     
Virar  16 KM near     
Thane  21 KM near     
Near By Air Ports
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport   30 KM near     
Gandhinagar Airport   136 KM near     
Lohegaon Airport   156 KM near     
Diu Airport   284 KM near     
Near By Tourist Places
Gorai   15 KM near     
Manori   18 KM near     
Madh-Marve   21 KM near     
Thane   23 KM near     
Madh Island   26 KM near     
Near By Districts
Mumbai   46 KM near     
Raigad   85 KM near     
Dadra And Nagar Haveli   117 KM near     
Near By RailWay Station
Naigaon Railway Station   2.2 KM near     
Juchandra Railway Station   3.0 KM near     
Bhayandar Railway Station   3.8 KM near     
Vasai Road Railway Station   6 KM near     
Borivali Railway Station   13 KM near