| Home | City Bus | Maps | Villages | Cities | Rail | Tourist Places | School | College | Pin Codes | Surnames |
| Distance Calculator Bus Services IFSC Codes Trace Mobile Number Weather Search Place Trace IP Available Cash ATM/Banks Locate Polling Booth Report an Error contact People Corona Cases Count |
Somandepalle (ct)
Village Name :
Somandepalle (ct)
Mandal Name : Somandepalli
District : Sri Sathya Sai
State : Andhra Pradesh
Language :
Elevation / Altitude: 635 meters. Above sea level
Telephone Code / Std Code: 08557
Assembly constituency : assembly constituency
Assembly MLA : MALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANA
Lok Sabha constituency : parliamentary constituency
Parliament MP : B K PARTHASARATHI
Sarpanch Name :
Commodities Prices : Gowribidanoor Market / Mandi
Mandal Name : Somandepalli
District : Sri Sathya Sai
State : Andhra Pradesh
Language :
Elevation / Altitude: 635 meters. Above sea level
Telephone Code / Std Code: 08557
Assembly constituency : assembly constituency
Assembly MLA : MALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANA
Lok Sabha constituency : parliamentary constituency
Parliament MP : B K PARTHASARATHI
Sarpanch Name :
Commodities Prices : Gowribidanoor Market / Mandi
National Highways Reachable To Somandepalle (ct)
NH42, 67.0 KM
NH44, 13.9 KM
NH42, 67.0 KM
NH44, 13.9 KM
Rivers Near Somandepalle (ct)
Uttara Pinakini, 15.4 KM
Uttara Pinakini, 15.4 KM
Uttara Pinakini, 15.4 KM
Uttara Pinakini, 15.4 KM
About Somandepalle (ct)
Correct below Info and add more info about Somandepalle (ct)Somandepalle (ct) is a Village in Somandepalli Mandal in Sri Sathya Sai District of Andhra Pradesh State, India. 478 KM from State capital Amaravati
Somandepalle (ct) is surrounded by Penukonda Mandal towards North , Gorantla Mandal towards East , Parigi Mandal towards west , Roddam Mandal towards west .
Hindupur , Pavagada , Dharmavaram , Madhugiri are the near by Cities to Somandepalle (ct).
Demographics of Somandepalle (ct)
HOW TO REACH Somandepalle (ct)
By Rail
Chakarlapalli Railway Station is the very nearby railway stations to Somandepalle (ct). Hindupur Railway Station (near to Hindupur) , Malugur Railway Station (near to Hindupur) are the Rail way stations reachable from near by towns.By Road
Hindupur are the nearby by towns to Somandepalle (ct) having road connectivity to Somandepalle (ct)By Bus
Palasamudram APSRTC Bus Station , Penukonda(Atp) APSRTC Bus Station , Gorantla APSRTC Bus Station are the nearby by Bus Stations to Somandepalle (ct) .APSRTC runs Number of busses from major cities to here.Pincodes near Somandepalle (ct)
515122 ( Somandepalli ) , 515241 ( Budili ) , 515110 ( Penukonda )Colleges near Somandepalle (ct)
Santinikethan Jr College, Somandepalli
Address : Somandepalli
Schools near Somandepalle (ct)
Kgbv Somandepalli
Address : somandepalle , somandepalle , anantapur , Andhra Pradesh . PIN- 515122 , Post - Somandepalli
Vignan High School
Address : somandepalle , somandepalle , anantapur , Andhra Pradesh . PIN- 515122 , Post - Somandepalli
Zphs Mekalapalli
Address : brahmasamudram , somandepalle , anantapur , Andhra Pradesh . PIN- 515124 , Post - Peddamanthur
Zphs Mandi
Address : mandli , somandepalle , anantapur , Andhra Pradesh . PIN- 515124 , Post - Peddamanthur
Govt Health Centers near Somandepalle (ct)
1) Sc Kothapalli , 5/250-A , S.Kothapalli Cross , Near AWC2) Somandepalli , 1/179 , Durga Nagar , OPP Grampanchayat
3) Somandepalli , 1/196-K14 , Durga Nagar , Behind PHC
Schools in Somandepalle (ct),Somandepalli
Electronic Shops in Somandepalle (ct),Somandepalli
Super Markets in Somandepalle (ct),Somandepalli
Local Parks in Somandepalle (ct),Somandepalli
Police Stations near Somandepalle (ct),Somandepalli
Governement Offices near Somandepalle (ct),Somandepalli
About Somandepalle (ct) &
History
How to reach Somandepalle (ct)
Tourist Places Near By Somandepalle (ct)
Schools in Somandepalle (ct)
Colleges in Somandepalle (ct)
Temperature & weather of Somandepalle (ct)
places in Somandepalle (ct)
Somandepalle (ct) photos
More Information
How to reach Somandepalle (ct)
Tourist Places Near By Somandepalle (ct)
Schools in Somandepalle (ct)
Colleges in Somandepalle (ct)
Temperature & weather of Somandepalle (ct)
places in Somandepalle (ct)
Somandepalle (ct) photos
More Information
Village Talk
Post News or Events about this Village
Near Cities
Hindupur 23 KM near
Pavagada 39 KM near
Dharmavaram 54 KM near
Madhugiri 61 KM near
Hindupur 23 KM near
Pavagada 39 KM near
Dharmavaram 54 KM near
Madhugiri 61 KM near
Near By Taluks
Somandepalli 0 KM near
Penukonda 14 KM near
Parigi 19 KM near
Gorantla 19 KM near
Somandepalli 0 KM near
Penukonda 14 KM near
Parigi 19 KM near
Gorantla 19 KM near
Near By Air Ports
Bengaluru International Airport 99 KM near
Tirupati Airport 239 KM near
Mysore Airport 239 KM near
Salem Airport 299 KM near
Bengaluru International Airport 99 KM near
Tirupati Airport 239 KM near
Mysore Airport 239 KM near
Salem Airport 299 KM near
Near By Tourist Places
Lepakshi 23 KM near
Puttaparthi 32 KM near
Nandi Hills 78 KM near
Horsley Hills 105 KM near
Shivagange 110 KM near
Lepakshi 23 KM near
Puttaparthi 32 KM near
Nandi Hills 78 KM near
Horsley Hills 105 KM near
Shivagange 110 KM near
Near By Districts
Tirupati -1 KM near
Mulugu -1 KM near
Nagarkurnool -1 KM near
Narayanpet -1 KM near
Tirupati -1 KM near
Mulugu -1 KM near
Nagarkurnool -1 KM near
Narayanpet -1 KM near
Near By RailWay Station
Chakarlapalli Railway Station 2.3 KM near
Penukonda Junction Railway Station 13 KM near
Hindupur Railway Station 24 KM near
Chakarlapalli Railway Station 2.3 KM near
Penukonda Junction Railway Station 13 KM near
Hindupur Railway Station 24 KM near