| Home | City Bus | Maps | Villages | Cities | Rail | Tourist Places | School | College | Pin Codes | Surnames |
| Distance Calculator Bus Services IFSC Codes Trace Mobile Number Weather Search Place Trace IP Available Cash ATM/Banks Locate Polling Booth Report an Error contact People Corona Cases Count |
Abid Purwa
Village Name :
Abid Purwa
( आबिद पुरवा )
Block Name : Ekona
District : Shravasti
State : Uttar Pradesh
Division : Devipatan
Language : Hindi and Urdu
Elevation / Altitude: 110 meters. Above sea level
Telephone Code / Std Code: 05264
Assembly constituency : Shrawasti assembly constituency
Assembly MLA : Ram Feran
Lok Sabha constituency : Shravasti parliamentary constituency
Parliament MP : RAM SHIROMANI VERMA
Sarpanch Name :
Main Village Name : Jordeeh
Commodities Prices : Balrampur Market / Mandi
Block Name : Ekona
District : Shravasti
State : Uttar Pradesh
Division : Devipatan
Language : Hindi and Urdu
Elevation / Altitude: 110 meters. Above sea level
Telephone Code / Std Code: 05264
Assembly constituency : Shrawasti assembly constituency
Assembly MLA : Ram Feran
Lok Sabha constituency : Shravasti parliamentary constituency
Parliament MP : RAM SHIROMANI VERMA
Sarpanch Name :
Main Village Name : Jordeeh
Commodities Prices : Balrampur Market / Mandi
Rivers Near Abid Purwa
Rapti, 2.1 KM
:نهر كارنالي;كارنالي Ghaghara :نهر غاغهرا :Ghaghara River :घाघरा :कर्णाली :دریائے گھاگھرا :加格拉河 :غاغهرا in Distance 59.9
Rapti, 2.1 KM
:نهر كارنالي;كارنالي Ghaghara :نهر غاغهرا :Ghaghara River :घाघरा :कर्णाली :دریائے گھاگھرا :加格拉河 :غاغهرا in Distance 59.9
About Abid Purwa
Correct below Info and add more info about Abid PurwaAbid Purwa is a small Village/hamlet in Ekona Block in Shravasti District of Uttar Pradesh State, India. It comes under Jordeeh Panchayath. It belongs to Devipatan Division . It is located 11 KM towards South from District head quarters Shravasti. 15 KM from Ekona. 149 KM from State capital Lucknow
Abid Purwa is surrounded by Ekona Block towards North , Balrampur Block towards East , Rupaideeh Block towards South , Itiathok Block towards South .
Balrampur , Utraula , Tulsipur , Bahraich are the near by Cities to Abid Purwa.
Demographics of Abid Purwa
Hindi is the Local Language here.Politics in Abid Purwa
SP , BSP are the major political parties in this area.Polling Stations /Booths near Abid Purwa
1)Rampur Tribhauna2)Biduhani
3)Jaychandpur Katghara
4)Miramau
5)Mishraliya
HOW TO REACH Abid Purwa
By Rail
Bhawanipur Kalan Railway Station , Balrampur Railway Station are the very nearby railway stations to Abid Purwa.Pincodes near Abid Purwa
271209 ( Jaiprabha Gram ) , 271201 ( Balrampur ) , 271204 ( Khargoopur )Colleges near Abid Purwa
Lal Bahadur Shastri Krishi Inter College
Address : Malhipur Veerganj Patna Shrawasti
Shri Sharda Inter College Lal Pur Prahlada
Address :
Shri Kashi Vishvanath Inter College Khaira Kalan Shrawasti
Address :
Rahul Smarak Public Inter College
Address :
N.s.inter College Gilaula
Address :
Schools near Abid Purwa
Ch.ram.bihari Budha Ic Katra
Address : katra , ikauna , shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh . PIN- 271845 , Post - Ikauna
Jagatjeet Inter College Ikauna
Address : ikauna , ikauna , shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh . PIN- 271845 , Post - Ikauna
Pms Chainpur
Address : chain pur , ikauna , shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh . PIN- 271201 , Post - Balrampur
Pms Chaugwan
Address : ramwa pur dakahi , ikauna , shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh . PIN- 271835 , Post - Gilaula
Govt Health Centers near Abid Purwa
1) Devtaha , Devtaha , Devtaha , Primary School Devtha2) Urban-PHC , 401 , Khalwa , Mobile Tower
3) CHC IKAUNA , chc ikauna , chc ikauna , ikauna
Petrol Bunks in Abid Purwa,Ekona
HP Petrol Pump
Ikauna - Khargupur - Itiathok Rd; Majhaubwa; Uttar Pradesh 271805; India
9.2 KM distance Detail
Bharat Petroleum
Khawan Pokhar; Shrawasti; NH-730; Barabanki Bahraich Road; Shrawasti; Shrawasti; Uttar Pradesh 271805; India
12.9 KM distance Detail
Petrol Pump
Ikauna - Khargupur - Itiathok Rd; Ikauna; Uttar Pradesh 271805; India
15.6 KM distance Detail
more ..
Colleges in Abid Purwa,Ekona
Pt Ram Dulare Pandey Smarak Inter College
Ghughulpur; Balrampur; NH-730; Bahraich Balrampur Road; Balrampur; Balrampur; Uttar Pradesh 271201; India
8.7 KM distance Detail
CRB Inter College Playground
Jetavana; Katra; Shravasti; Uttar Pradesh 271805; India
10.5 KM distance Detail
Chaudhary Ram Bihari Budh Inter College Shravasti
Shravasti;; Jetavana; Katra; Shravasti; Uttar Pradesh 271805; India
10.6 KM distance Detail
Mahamaya Government Girls Degree College
Pali District; Shravasti; Uttar Pradesh 271805; India
11.5 KM distance Detail
more ..
Super Markets in Abid Purwa,Ekona
Pandey Auto Parts Katra Shrawvast .pro Vinod Pandey
NH730; Katra; Khargupur; Uttar Pradesh 271805; India
11.0 KM distance Detail
Local Parks in Abid Purwa,Ekona
Shravasti Event Ground
Jetavana; Katra; Shravasti; Uttar Pradesh 271805; India
10.6 KM distance Detail
Police Stations near Abid Purwa,Ekona
पुलिस अधीक्षक कार्यालय बलरामपुर
Balrampur Road; Ikauna; Uttar Pradesh 271845; India
17.4 KM distance Detail
police station
Ikauna - Bhinga Sampark Marg; Ikauna; Uttar Pradesh 271845; India
17.5 KM distance Detail
Governement Offices near Abid Purwa,Ekona
Sugarcane Seed Multiplication Centre; Ghughulpur; Balrampur
SH 1A; Jetavana; Khargupur; Uttar Pradesh 271805; India
9.0 KM distance Detail
About Abid Purwa &
History
How to reach Abid Purwa
Tourist Places Near By Abid Purwa
Schools in Abid Purwa
Colleges in Abid Purwa
Temperature & weather of Abid Purwa
places in Abid Purwa
Abid Purwa photos
More Information
How to reach Abid Purwa
Tourist Places Near By Abid Purwa
Schools in Abid Purwa
Colleges in Abid Purwa
Temperature & weather of Abid Purwa
places in Abid Purwa
Abid Purwa photos
More Information
Village Talk
Post News or Events about this Village
Near Cities
Balrampur 11 KM near
Utraula 40 KM near
Tulsipur 40 KM near
Bahraich 55 KM near
Balrampur 11 KM near
Utraula 40 KM near
Tulsipur 40 KM near
Bahraich 55 KM near
Near By Taluks
Shravasti 10 KM near
Ekona 15 KM near
Balrampur 15 KM near
Rupaideeh 18 KM near
Shravasti 10 KM near
Ekona 15 KM near
Balrampur 15 KM near
Rupaideeh 18 KM near
Near By Air Ports
Amausi Airport 155 KM near
Gorakhpur Airport 174 KM near
Kanpur Airport 224 KM near
Bamrauli Airport 250 KM near
Amausi Airport 155 KM near
Gorakhpur Airport 174 KM near
Kanpur Airport 224 KM near
Bamrauli Airport 250 KM near
Near By Tourist Places
Sravasti 16 KM near
Ayodhya 80 KM near
Faizabad 81 KM near
Kapilvastu 105 KM near
Basti 108 KM near
Sravasti 16 KM near
Ayodhya 80 KM near
Faizabad 81 KM near
Kapilvastu 105 KM near
Basti 108 KM near
Near By Districts
Balrampur 12 KM near
Gonda 38 KM near
Bahraich 55 KM near
Balrampur 12 KM near
Gonda 38 KM near
Bahraich 55 KM near
Near By RailWay Station
Balrampur Railway Station 10 KM near
Jharkhandi Railway Station 12 KM near
Balrampur Railway Station 10 KM near
Jharkhandi Railway Station 12 KM near